Non-Emergency Police/Crime Activity Archived

10790 Oakhaven Dr Pinellas Park, FL, 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 31505

Issue ID:

5842756

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Non-Emergency Police/Crime Activity

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

A resident located at 10790 Oakhaven Dr consistently parks their vehicle in the roadway in front of their property. Although sometimes the vehicle is parking facing the opposite flow of traffic, the major concern is the vehicle parking within the T-intersection [Ordinance Violation: Sec. 9-112(A)(3)] at Oakhaven Dr and 108th Ave N which is causing an obstruction to the flow of traffic [Ordinance Violation: Sec. 9-112(C)].


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas Park Administration (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.