Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Property Clean Up Acknowledged

1114 8th St Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1375

Issue ID:

5843209

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Clean Up

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

No garbage cans,trash everywhere.
Numerous reports of this home and the disgusting condition of the homes yard.
I can just imagine what the inside is like.
Numerous reports with no change, is anything ever going to be done??


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.