Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

Motor Dr Detroit, MI, 48235, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5843257

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

76 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Motor Drive & 8 Mile Rd - pedestrian signal down in the median

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Motor Dr & 8 Mile Rd
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.