Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

101 Walton Ave Brooklyn, MD, 21225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5843919

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

eally old broken down car, broken windows, has been sitting here for over a month and has not moved. As far as I know this is public street parking and car cannot be parked there for more than 72 hours without moving. It is parked too close to the stop sign because I’ve seen cars parked there in the past and have gotten tickets. It’s hard to get in and out of the narrow road with this car here.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Blue sedan
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.