Stormwater/Sewer issue Archived

14234 58th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5844173

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Stormwater/Sewer issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

When curbs & sidewalks were installed on 58th Ave S many years ago the slope of my driveway was altered so that rainwater does not run to street but rather into my yard and North along sidewalk. This has resulted in erosion in my yard and pooling of water. This is very much against code, yet contractor did it.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Closed Thu Wende (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.