Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Service Request Not Listed Acknowledged

163-181 6th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 213505

Issue ID:

5844606

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This pay phone has been broken for years and people use it to deposit garbage, it’s an eye sore. Can it be fixed or removed? Thanks!


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.