Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

49 Guyon Ave New York 10306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5844987

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Oakwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Sewer caved in Amboy Road between Clarke Ave. and Guyon Ave.

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. No

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.