Pothole Archived

540 Concord Rd Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5845034

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

471 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Several potholes. Very bad road. This section of road has deteriorated over the last five years. We were all so excited to hear DPW would be paving a portion of Concord three years ago, but alas the project only included upto Stow rd intersection. Please issue a long term fix for this section. It’s very bad driving and accident prone as people swerve to avoid potholes in this section of road.

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. 600 - 718 concord rd
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

Nearby Issues

7 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Ellen Coburn (Registered User)

  • Dennis Cavanaugh (Registered User)

  • Hello (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.