Traffic Signal Archived

1050–1052 Taylor Rd Huntsville 35763, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5845255

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

Please have a traffic light installed at the corner of Terry Drake and Taylor Road. This is a highly trafficked area, and would allow pedestrians to cross much safer.
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.