Caged Storefront Entrance Archived

1607 New Bern Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

584560

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

1261 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The Beauty Mall has caged in the sidewalks on their building. I think this could be a fire hazard as it impacts the egress from the building during an emergency. Additionally wood pallets are often left in the front of the building after shipments are received.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • dog whistle detector (Guest)

  • Idiot Smackdown (Guest)

  • dog whistle detector (Guest)

  • Idiot Smackdown (Guest)

  • dog whistle detector (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • hugh (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • glenwoodian (Registered User)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Admin)

Comments are closed for archived issues.