Codes Compliance Archived

2192 74th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5845724

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicated By:

3800553

Description

First they had people living in a travel trailer. Now this construction trailer has been blocking the sidewalk for weeks. Place is a mess. Start fining them daily until the place is cleaned up. St Pete Code Enforcement is not patroling neighborhoods adequately. People used to make fun of living in Pinellas Park. I think St. Petersburg has let many of their neighborhoods go in worse condition because they have to rely on citizens to report versus patrol. I could report at least another dozen violations in the Azelea/Walter Fuller neighborhoods because no one patrols.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.