Weeds and High Grass - Occupied Property Closed

639 Maryland Ave Sw Canton 44710 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5846534

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Weeds and High Grass - Occupied Property

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Grass and weeds are overgrown and not mowed. This is a rental property and occupied. This is an ongoing issue through the summers with this property. Also, screens are torn or missing, sheets are hanging out the top of windows, and over all property is not maintained.

4 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Harter Heights resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Onthemove (Verified Official)

  • Closed Onthemove (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.