Stormwater Issue La Kaydiiyey

7400 Locust St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5846861

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Arkay:

60 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Koobiga:

5746197

Sharraxaadda

Second request. The algae is growing in this little pond, chocking out the fish and crabs. The ducks and birds don't swim in this water anymore. Is there something the city or county can do to help with this algae? A few years ago, they put some chemical in the pond to hasten the elimination of the algae. Thank you.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What are you reporting?
J. Other Stormwater Issue
S. Location of problem?
J. 7400 Locust Street NE, east of street, pond in park

1 Faallada

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.