Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Construction Site Run-off Acknowledged

3213 Merriman Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5846902

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sediment / Mud Run-off

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

464565

Description

Mud runoff from construction site into creek.

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. YES
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Storm Drain
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Mud runoff from construction site into creek.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.