Inacknowledge ni: Albany, NY

Other Kinilala

75 Willett Street Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 770

ID ng Isyu:

5847170

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Other

Tiningnan:

45 beses

Lugar:

Center Square

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

abandoned vehicles

Deskripsyon

This piece of equipment has been sitting on the Odd side of Willett Street for 2-3 weeks. It has no plates, no registration, no permits. It’s not being used. Why is a city street being used as someone’s storage??? Also parked there on alternate parking days. If it was my vehicle it would have several tickets or towed by now.


8 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video