Street Markings (e.g., crosswalks, legends, etc.) Archived

1182 Admiral Callaghan Ln Vallejo 94591, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8495

Issue ID:

5847254

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Street Markings (e.g., crosswalks, legends, etc.)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

No street markings for any of the stop signs. Causes much confusion among drivers as I witnessed some near-collisions at this busy 4-way stop. Unsure on who is responsible for maintenance (CoV or property owner). If property owner, please fine them accordingly as soon as possible. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.