Inacknowledge ni: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Kinilala

10005 Beechnut St Houston, TX 77072, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

5848440

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Kategorya:

Traffic Signals

Tiningnan:

38 beses

Lugar:

Sugarland

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

344321

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

When heading east on beechnut to take a left on the beltway frontage road, the left turn light has bad timing. only allows 5-6 cars thru in rush hour

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is your area of concern?
S. Timing - Traffic Signals.
T. Why is this a concern?
S. people are blocking the intersection. traffic jam. people cutting in line instead of waiting. angry drivers. loud horns
T. Problem occurs at what time of day?
S. 4pm-7pm
T. What direction were you traveling?
S. East

3 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video