Parking issues Archived

353 New York Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5848668

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, road safety

Description

Hydrant blocked. There is always a car parked between the driveways of 353 and 351 New York Ave. It is physically imposible to park a car there and leave 10 feet to the hydrant. This is a safety issue. Last month there was a alarm and a call to the Fire Dep from one of those houses.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Blocked hydrant

6 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Kevin (Registered User)

  • Kevin (Registered User)

  • Kevin (Registered User)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Floyd Smoot (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.