Miscellaneous Open

20 Felicia Rd Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5851544

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

We live on the corner of Felicia Road and Longfellow Road in Melrose and there has been an increased amount of cut through traffic and people speeding down our road. I work from home every day and see people around rush hour blazing through the three way "yield" and speeding down our road. Left a message for the Deputy Chief Engineer in Stoneham and Administrative Clerk in Melrose and no response yet. We desperately need to change the traffic pattern on our road to stop cut through traffic and have a stop sign put in at the intersection of Longfellow and Felicia.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Felicia and Longfellow Cut Thru Traffic Issue Rush Hour (AM & PM)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...