Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

3122 Chapman St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1635

Issue ID:

5852629

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

905340

Service Request ID:

904529

Tagged:

trash

Description

Baseball stand dumped last night. I have a proof who did it. Street view from Google Earth shows this item on 3111 E7th St OAKLAND private property and a car chop shop.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. trash and wood pieces on the sidewalk on front of 3120 Chapman St
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Yes - Please stop and call 510-615-5566 (potential
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mark (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.