Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance Archived

Landings Way South Trail Savannah, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 840

Issue ID:

5853448

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

https://landings.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

After the new trail was installed, much of the construction debris was not picked up. There are also numerous small piles of dirt along the trail. The debris consists of chunks of old asphalt and pieces of wood, some in small piles, from the concrete forms. It's quite unsightly as one walks along the trail.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Downfall Pick-up (i.e. branches, moss), Other
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. The new trail from Plantation Club south to the end.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.