Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

1723 Nevada St Toledo 43605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

5853961

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

247726

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress and other trash discarded behind garage. Was not placed there by owner.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1717 Nevada St. Toledo,Ohio 43605
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. someone has been throwing trash behind the owners garage.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.