Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

Holiday Inn Express 2171 54th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5854293

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

A few potholes located near holiday inn and stop sign for 275N entrance. One big one that will damage tires for sure. Reoccurring issue on this road. Probably needs to be repaved.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Street
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed martin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.