Police -General Archived

1000 Atlantic Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5854960

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

I reported this issue on this website before, but since Seeclickfix has broken their website and made searching for issues impossible now as of yesterday and replaced the "issues" list with a broken google map that only loads like 5 issues before choking and failing, with absolutely no search function whatsoever, im reporting it again

boom cars - aka vehicles with loud subwoofer systems - continue plaguing our peaceful island community and disturbing the peace in open violation of numerous county ordinances and state laws. APD is continuing to refuse to enforce these laws and let these lawbreakers abuse our community. please stop being corrupt and worthless and start citing the boom cars. thanks. counted like 50 of them coming down atlantic today.


14 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1582998) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1751356) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked Because It Is True And Upset Your Narrative (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.