Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

2420 Noble St Houston To Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5854976

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344468

Description

To much garbage in property, weeds to big, rodent in property, to much waste in property because of that too many flies and awful fouls smell come from that property. About 2 years ago city of Houston came to clean this property, but here we are again in the same situation resident keeps bringing garbage and does not clean property.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Senior Citizen Residence

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.