Traffic Signal Problems Archived

Flynn Ave & Pine St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5855205

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic Signal Problems

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3969676

Description

Ever since the new City Market opened, this intersection is a nightmare. Any possibility of changing the traffic light pattern to allow for a dedicated left arrow on to Flynn traveling northbound on Pine (which would also have to include a green for straight on Pine without a dedicated left-turn lane)? That seems to be one of the major hold-ups.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.