Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

301 Colleton Rd Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

5855658

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

464801

Description

Sidewalk on north side of Oakwood Ave between Colleton Rd and Raleigh Blvd severely overgrown with trees, bushes, and weeds. Also threatened by a partially sawed, dangling limb. Thanks in advance for your attention...

also asked...
Q. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Steve Barbour (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.