Streets (Hazard/Debris/Animal in Roadway) Archived

1975 Beach Park Blvd Foster City 94404, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6795

Issue ID:

5855659

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Streets (Hazard/Debris/Animal in Roadway)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Dead Rat in the outbound side of the street (going towards Gull), although the feral cats may get to it overnight.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue:
A. Dead Animal
Q. Which lane and direction is the debris in (ex. Eastbound, far right lane)
A. southbound, left lane.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.