Sunken Area Concern 已存档

9124-9198 Northfield Rd Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA 在地图上显示 隐藏地图
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

报告人

公民积分: 530

问题 ID:

5857292

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sunken Area Concern

已查看:

53 次数

社区:

Ellicott City

已报告:

已标记:

signs, traffic

说明

Significant sinking and deterioration of the road since February 2019. Preceding and not far from the water main break at Northfield and Dunloggin schools. Cars are now avoiding driving over it in the morning and afternoon school traffic… Which could create dangerous conditions if someone swerved into oncoming traffic. Route appears to be sinking in and crumbling apart.


发表新评论

15 评论

存档问题的评论被关闭。