Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

246 Thornycroft Ave New York 10312 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5857332

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Ettingville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Water ponding next to where National Grid repaired the street after they fixed a gas leak. With the new street patched water can not drain, collects and builds up.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.