Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Other (Transportation) Acknowledged

278 Marietta Hwy Roswell, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 133220

Issue ID:

5857447

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Already posted this but it has been removed. Trees and bushes covering road and signage. Signage missing. Unable to use the entire roadway because of overgrowth. This area has been neglected and it is making it dangerous for drivers and pedestrians, as it is hard to see them when they are jogging or walking on the path heading up the hill.


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.