Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

44 Essex St Medford 02155 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5857533

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk bulging due to tree root creating a 2” crack across making it possible for pedestrians to trip. Either extensive repair requiring partial scaling back of root or do a temporary deep fill in with asphalt bonding

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.