Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

34 Isham St Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5857613

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

There is a significant amount of glass throughout the road in front of 34 Isham St. it looks as though glass bottles were smashed in the road. This is a concern for both tires and neighborhood pets.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.