S-WASTE: Downtown Garbage/Recycling Carts Open

418 Cherry St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8415

Issue ID:

5857964

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Downtown Garbage/Recycling Carts

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please empty recycle bin in front of Hummingbird stage and taproom

also asked...
Q. Exact location of cart
A. In front of Hummingbird stage and taproom
Q. Type of Container
A. Recycling
Q. What action needs to be taken?
A. Emptied

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...