Tree Pruning Archived

2200 S St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1440

Issue ID:

5858285

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00259070

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Notice was put up in early April for this tree to be pruned. They’ve changed the signs 4 times and still no pruning. There’s large dead limbs hanging over electricity lines and its very dangerous.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.