Other Private Property Issues Archived

4808 Westgrove Rd Virginia Beach, VA, 23455, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5858763

Submitted To:

Private Property

Category:

Other Private Property Issues

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, overgrowth

Description

overgrown unkept bushes are blocking the view from the stop sign at the corner of Linshaw Lane and Westgrove Road.

In order to see if cars are coming on Westgrove Road in order to turn onto Westgrove from Linshaw Lane, you need to pull out into the intersection.

This is very dangerous as cars do not obey the speed limit on Westgrove Road. Waiting for a bad accident to happen as this is also right across the street from a school's bus stop for kids.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Dabber (Registered User)

  • 311 Citizen Services - P. Harris-Gooslin (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - P. Harris-Gooslin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.