Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Archived

2428-2504 Yonkers Rd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4835

Issue ID:

5859390

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

464904

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some fine upstanding citizen decided to dump a large CRT tv on the side of the road instead of taking it to the dump. I guess this was their "easy button." Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.