PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

3973 George St Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5859555

Submitted To:

B S O

Category:

BSO: Vehicles

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicles parked along street in front of house at all times. 2 (that are there 24/7) that don’t move. Emergency vehicles can’t get up nor down the street due to these vehicles parked there and not operable. This is a hazard and could be life or death for someone on this street or adjacent streets.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes *STOP - Call the Sheriff Office @ 478-751-7500*
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W Mander (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.