Sidewalk Repair Archived

2218 Martin Luther King Jr Ave Se Washington 20020, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5860835

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00260929

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is broken up pretty badly (see picture). It is located on MLK Ave between W and Pleasant St. It is a hazard and may cause accidents.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.