Other Archived

Southbound Ne 9th Street @ Ne 5th Avenue Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5800

Issue ID:

5861344

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

bus #1012 speeding going south bound on NE 9th ST at around 3:40-3:45pm. must have been going 5-10mph over the 30mph limit. This is a normal occurrence. This is a residential road and the busses move through like it's not.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. bus #1012 speeding going south bound on NE 9th ST at around 3:40-3:45pm. must have been going 5-10mph over the 30mph limit. This is a normal occurrence. This is a residential road and the busses move through like it's not.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.