Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Archived

Lineberry Rd & Sierra Dr Raleigh, NC, 27603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510

Issue ID:

5863669

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Southwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

464992

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Trash bin and recycle container that have previously been left at the road have fallen over and been swept down the hill by rain water and are currently obstructing water flow to the road water drain

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.