bike rack needed Archived

493 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

5864540

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

With all the great new businesses in Uptown, the park right here, and all the work done in the area for bike lanes and bike rental - how is there not a bike rack near these businesses? Could not find one anywhere nearby Pete's General / Flatbread & Butter to lock my bike to...


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.