Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Acknowledged

282 St Pauls Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5864932

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

359 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Duplicated By:

6083005

Description

there is a four-way stop on St. Pauls and Liberty Ave. but cars are constantly running through it; potentially hazardous

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. New Traffic Signal, Better Signage

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Display Name Blocked (1608225) (Registered User)

  • damianlizard (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1608225) (Registered User)

  • JohnnyRose (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1608225) (Registered User)

  • damianlizard (Registered User)

  • JohnnyRose (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1608225) (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1608225) (Registered User)

  • Mohammed Hoque (Registered User)

  • JohnnyRose (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • RRC - Samantha (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.