Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

Brookings Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5865261

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

Water pooling on street and sidewalk in front of 36/34 Brookings. Dangerous in the summer with mosquitoes. Have reported for the last 15 years and no resolution. Probably because we aren't white. Will be making an ADA complaint and filing a civil rights violation if this isn't fixed.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • tigletty (Registered User)

  • Dina Smith (Registered User)

  • Rob Barron (Registered User)

  • Rob Barron (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.