Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

13668 Park Grove St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5865827

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

15 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalks and curbs need to be replaced. Broken up cement in street and sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk, Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Reno and Schoenherr
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 5
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 40 x 40

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.