Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

155 Montgomery St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11175

Issue ID:

5866820

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

This part of Montgomery st where the sidewalk breaks for the driveway is collecting water. This needs to be evened out as it’s a huge breeding ground for mosquitoes and most people cannot cross without stepping in a huge puddle.

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Along the Curb
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

  • Closed Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.