Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

2500 Commerce St Houston, TX 77003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5866926

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344771

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

pedestrian crossing ahead sign is facing the wrong way.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. facing the wrong way.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.