Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

1833 Balkan Pl Toledo, OH 43613, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5867713

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Deveaux

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

248300

Description

leaving dogs out barking

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1835 balkan toledo ohio
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. all different times
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.