Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1221 Mckinney St Houston 77010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5867775

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344836

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Count Down malfunctioning

North side of Walker, walking east.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Walker at San Jacinto
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.