2 missing pedestrian signals from the intersection of S Blount St and E Lenoir St Archived

600-698 South Blount Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

587131

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

863 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Description

2 missing pedestrian signals are missing from the NE corner
of the intersection (corner with the traffic light controller)
when will replacement pedestrian signals be installed ?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.